GO-CAM Unique Protein Complex Enablers (245)

Generated on 2026-05-14
Entry Label
ComplexPortal:CPX-3290
ComplexPortal:CPX-892
GO:0000145 exocyst
GO:0000151 ubiquitin ligase complex
GO:0000308 cytoplasmic cyclin-dependent protein kinase holoenzyme complex
GO:0000439 transcription factor TFIIH core complex
GO:0000506 glycosylphosphatidylinositol-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase (GPI-GnT) complex
GO:0000786 nucleosome
GO:0000813 ESCRT I complex
GO:0000814 ESCRT II complex
GO:0000815 ESCRT III complex
GO:0000938 GARP complex
GO:0001401 SAM complex
GO:0002116 semaphorin receptor complex
GO:0005579 membrane attack complex
GO:0005606 laminin-111 trimer
GO:0005643 nuclear pore
GO:0005662 DNA replication factor A complex
GO:0005665 RNA polymerase II, core complex
GO:0005667 transcription regulator complex
GO:0005677 chromatin silencing complex
GO:0005680 anaphase-promoting complex
GO:0005689 U12-type spliceosomal complex
GO:0005744 TIM23 mitochondrial import inner membrane translocase complex
GO:0005762 mitochondrial large ribosomal subunit
GO:0005763 mitochondrial small ribosomal subunit
GO:0005784 Sec61 translocon complex
GO:0005785 signal recognition particle receptor complex
GO:0005786 signal recognition particle, endoplasmic reticulum targeting
GO:0005787 signal peptidase complex
GO:0005834 heterotrimeric G-protein complex
GO:0005835 fatty acid synthase complex
GO:0005839 proteasome core complex
GO:0005885 Arp2/3 protein complex
GO:0005891 voltage-gated calcium channel complex
GO:0005892 acetylcholine-gated channel complex
GO:0005900 type I oncostatin-M receptor complex
GO:0005942 phosphatidylinositol 3-kinase complex
GO:0005945 6-phosphofructokinase complex
GO:0005946 alpha,alpha-trehalose-phosphate synthase complex (UDP-forming)
GO:0005952 cAMP-dependent protein kinase complex
GO:0005953 CAAX-protein geranylgeranyltransferase complex
GO:0005965 protein farnesyltransferase complex
GO:0005968 Rab-protein geranylgeranyltransferase complex
GO:0005971 ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase complex
GO:0008250 oligosaccharyltransferase complex
GO:0008287 protein serine/threonine phosphatase complex
GO:0008290 F-actin capping protein complex
GO:0008305 integrin complex
GO:0008385 IkappaB kinase complex
GO:0008540 proteasome regulatory particle, base subcomplex
GO:0008541 proteasome regulatory particle, lid subcomplex
GO:0009361 succinate-CoA ligase complex (ADP-forming)
GO:0016281 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4F complex
GO:0016591 RNA polymerase II, holoenzyme
GO:0016592 mediator complex
GO:0016602 CCAAT-binding factor complex
GO:0017059 serine palmitoyltransferase complex
GO:0017087 mitochondrial processing peptidase complex
GO:0017119 COG complex
GO:0017133 mitochondrial electron transfer flavoprotein complex
GO:0017146 NMDA selective glutamate receptor complex
GO:0019005 SCF ubiquitin ligase complex
GO:0019815 B cell receptor complex
GO:0022625 cytosolic large ribosomal subunit
GO:0030014 CCR4-NOT complex
GO:0030121 AP-1 adaptor complex
GO:0030122 AP-2 adaptor complex
GO:0030126 COPI vesicle coat
GO:0030127 COPII vesicle coat
GO:0030678 mitochondrial ribonuclease P complex
GO:0030870 Mre11 complex
GO:0030897 HOPS complex
GO:0030905 retromer, tubulation complex
GO:0030906 retromer, cargo-selective complex
GO:0030956 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase complex
GO:0030958 RITS complex
GO:0030991 intraciliary transport particle A
GO:0030992 intraciliary transport particle B
GO:0031201 SNARE complex
GO:0031207 Sec62/Sec63 complex
GO:0031251 PAN complex
GO:0031463 Cul3-RING ubiquitin ligase complex
GO:0031466 Cul5-RING ubiquitin ligase complex
GO:0031502 dolichyl-phosphate-mannose-protein mannosyltransferase complex
GO:0031510 SUMO activating enzyme complex
GO:0031680 G-protein beta/gamma-subunit complex
GO:0031931 TORC1 complex
GO:0031932 TORC2 complex
GO:0031941 filamentous actin
GO:0032021 NELF complex
GO:0032044 DSIF complex
GO:0032281 AMPA glutamate receptor complex
GO:0032478 heterotetrameric polyprenyl diphosphate synthase complex
GO:0032865 ERMES complex
GO:0032991 protein-containing complex
GO:0033176 proton-transporting V-type ATPase complex
GO:0033180 proton-transporting V-type ATPase, V1 domain
GO:0033263 CORVET complex
GO:0033565 ESCRT-0 complex
GO:0033573 high-affinity iron permease complex
GO:0033588 elongator holoenzyme complex
GO:0033596 TSC1-TSC2 complex
GO:0033698 Rpd3L complex
GO:0034066 Ric1-Rgp1 guanyl-nucleotide exchange factor complex
GO:0034464 BBSome
GO:0034687 integrin alphaL-beta2 complex
GO:0034688 integrin alphaM-beta2 complex
GO:0034689 integrin alphaX-beta2 complex
GO:0034690 integrin alphaD-beta2 complex
GO:0034703 cation channel complex
GO:0034706 sodium channel complex
GO:0035101 FACT complex
GO:0035354 Toll-like receptor 1-Toll-like receptor 2 protein complex
GO:0035355 Toll-like receptor 2-Toll-like receptor 6 protein complex
GO:0035525 NF-kappaB p50/p65 complex
GO:0035658 Mon1-Ccz1 complex
GO:0035976 transcription factor AP-1 complex
GO:0036125 fatty acid beta-oxidation multienzyme complex
GO:0036396 RNA N6-methyladenosine methyltransferase complex
GO:0042101 T cell receptor complex
GO:0042105 alpha-beta T cell receptor complex
GO:0042613 MHC class II protein complex
GO:0042627 chylomicron
GO:0042719 mitochondrial intermembrane space chaperone complex
GO:0042720 mitochondrial inner membrane peptidase complex
GO:0042721 TIM22 mitochondrial import inner membrane insertion complex
GO:0042765 GPI-anchor transamidase complex
GO:0042824 MHC class I peptide loading complex
GO:0043494 CLRC complex
GO:0043509 activin A complex
GO:0043512 inhibin A complex
GO:0043529 GET complex
GO:0043541 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine transferase complex
GO:0045025 mitochondrial degradosome
GO:0045244 succinate-CoA ligase complex (GDP-forming)
GO:0045254 pyruvate dehydrogenase complex
GO:0045259 proton-transporting ATP synthase complex
GO:0045271 respiratory chain complex I
GO:0045273 respiratory chain complex II (succinate dehydrogenase)
GO:0045275 respiratory chain complex III
GO:0045277 respiratory chain complex IV
GO:0046611 lysosomal proton-transporting V-type ATPase complex
GO:0055087 Ski complex
GO:0061617 MICOS complex
GO:0061671 Cbp3p-Cbp6 complex
GO:0061700 GATOR2 complex
GO:0062137 cargo receptor complex
GO:0062167 complement component C1q complex
GO:0070110 ciliary neurotrophic factor receptor complex
GO:0070442 integrin alphaIIb-beta3 complex
GO:0070522 ERCC4-ERCC1 complex
GO:0070691 P-TEFb complex
GO:0070692 CTDK-1 complex
GO:0070765 gamma-secretase complex
GO:0070822 Sin3-type complex
GO:0070824 SHREC complex
GO:0070939 Dsl1/NZR complex
GO:0070985 transcription factor TFIIK complex
GO:0071159 NF-kappaB complex
GO:0071439 clathrin complex
GO:0071797 LUBAC complex
GO:0071986 Ragulator complex
GO:0072380 TRC complex
GO:0072487 MSL complex
GO:0072546 EMC complex
GO:0072559 NLRP3 inflammasome complex
GO:0090443 FAR/SIN/STRIPAK complex
GO:0090575 RNA polymerase II transcription regulator complex
GO:0097058 CRLF-CLCF1 complex
GO:0097059 CNTFR-CLCF1 complex
GO:0097149 centralspindlin complex
GO:0097169 AIM2 inflammasome complex
GO:0097361 cytosolic [4Fe-4S] assembly targeting complex
GO:0098797 plasma membrane protein complex
GO:0098803 respiratory chain complex
GO:0098820 trans-synaptic protein complex
GO:0098878 neurotransmitter receptor complex
GO:0106003 amyloid-beta complex
GO:0110078 TTT Hsp90 cochaperone complex
GO:0110115 Cdr2 medial cortical node complex
GO:0120504 EXT1-EXT2 complex
GO:0120510 mitochondrial [4Fe-4S] assembly complex
GO:0120513 2-(3-amino-3-carboxypropyl)histidine synthase complex
GO:0140007 KICSTOR complex
GO:0140275 MIB complex
GO:0140283 HUSH complex
GO:0140286 HUSH2 complex
GO:0140370 type II oncostatin-M receptor complex
GO:0140595 MIM complex
GO:0140596 TOM complex
GO:0140715 serine-tRNA ligase complex
GO:0150006 urease activator complex
GO:0160005 PAT complex
GO:0160226 oligosaccharyltransferase complex A
GO:0160227 oligosaccharyltransferase complex B
GO:0160232 INTAC complex
GO:0160295 mitochondrial complex I intermediate assembly complex
GO:0180038 cyclin L-CDK11 complex
GO:0180049 Mrh5C translation activator complex
GO:0180052 mitochondrial translation initiation complex
GO:1902494 catalytic complex
GO:1902500 vacuolar HOPS complex
GO:1903113 copper ion transmembrane transporter complex
GO:1904423 dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase complex
GO:1904564 cytosolic [4Fe-4S] assembly scaffold complex
GO:1904949 ATPase complex
GO:1905202 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase complex
GO:1990071 TRAPPII protein complex
GO:1990130 GATOR1 complex
GO:1990131 Gtr1-Gtr2 GTPase complex
GO:1990140 molybdopterin synthase complex
GO:1990243 atf1-pcr1 complex
GO:1990316 Atg1/ULK1 kinase complex
GO:1990334 Bfa1-Bub2 complex
GO:1990351 transporter complex
GO:1990429 peroxisomal importomer complex
GO:1990454 L-type voltage-gated calcium channel complex
GO:1990513 CLOCK-BMAL transcription complex
GO:1990524 INA complex
GO:1990528 Rvs161p-Rvs167p complex
GO:1990877 FNIP-folliculin RagC/D GAP
GO:7770001 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier complex
GO:7770010 GTPBP3-MTO1 complex
GO:7770013 humanin receptor complex
GO:7770030 rod photoreceptor phosphodiesterase 6 complex
SGD:S000217717
SGD:S000217725
SGD:S000217821
SGD:S000217863
SGD:S000217933
SGD:S000217934
SGD:S000217964
SGD:S000218001
SGD:S000218025
SGD:S000218026
SGD:S000218027
SGD:S000218028
SGD:S000218096
SGD:S000218109
SGD:S000218137
SGD:S000218158
SGD:S000218173
SGD:S000218211
SGD:S000345846